Privacy policy and personal data processing

This privacy and personal data processing policy (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) governs the processing and use of personal and other data of the sole proprietor's Hohlov K. A. trading as Stankosnab (UIN 910315400138) website. The personal data of users of the evebotkz.com service are processed by the Company. The Company is the owner and operator of the evebotkz.com users' personal database. The database of personal data of evebotkz.com users is located at the place of registration of the Company.
This Policy describes the procedure established by the Company for the processing of personal data collected using the evebotkz.com Internet resource (hereinafter referred to as the Website) and related services and tools on the Website. In all these cases, the Company processes personal data of users solely within the framework of the requirements of the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 No. 94-V “On Personal Data and their Protection”, as well as international treaties ratified by the Republic of Kazakhstan. The policy is designed in accordance with their norms. Users should be aware that when clicking on some links posted on the Website, they may be redirected to websites, applications, etc. of other companies outside the Company's hosting space ("google+"), where information about Users collected outside the direct control of the Company. In this case, the Privacy Policies of the sites and/or applications of third parties will govern the processing of information received from users by these third parties.
By transferring personal and other data to the Company through the Website the User confirms his consent to the use of the specified data on the terms and conditions set forth in this Policy.
If the User does not agree with the terms of this Policy, he is obliged to stop using the Website.
Unconditional acceptance of this Privacy Policy is when the User starts using the Website.

1.TERMS

1.1. Website - a website located on the Internet at evebotkz.com. All exclusive rights to the Site and its individual elements (including software, design) belong to the Company in full. The transfer of exclusive rights to the User is not the subject of this Policy.

1.2. User - a person using the Website.
1.3. Legislation - the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
1.4. Personal data - personal data of the User, which the User provides independently when registering in the process of using the functionality of the Website.
1.5. Data - other data about the User (not included in the concept of Personal data).

2. COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1. The Company collects and stores only those Personal Data that are necessary for the provision of the Services by the Company and interaction with the User. The Company undertakes to use personal data in accordance with the Law "On Personal Data" of the Republic of Kazakhstan and the internal documents of the Company. With regard to personal data and other data of the User, their confidentiality is maintained, except when the specified data is publicly available.

2.2. Personal data may be used for the following purposes:
2.2.1. provision of Services to the User;
2.2.2. interaction with the User;
2.2.3. sending promotional materials, information and requests to the User;
2.2.4. conducting statistical and other studies;
2.2.5. providing services to Users, including for creating and managing User accounts, solving technical difficulties and accessing various functions of the Website;
2.2.6. control of the general and individual activity of Users, as well as to manage traffic on the Website;
2.2.7. communication with Users, including on service issues, customer service or permitted marketing communications through any available communication channels;
2.2.8. enforcement of the User Agreement;
2.2.9. to consider the possibility of concluding transactions with second-tier banks of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
2.2.10. in order to make money transfers, the User's personal data may be provided by the Company to the counterparty of the Company (the counterparty of the Company's representative) and to all banks/processing organizations/IPS (international payment systems) through which the transfer/routing/processing of the order(s) of the Users (orders of a representative of the Users);
2.2.11. for internal control and accounting;
2.2.12. to perform identification of Users in order to minimize the risks of unauthorized transactions in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
2.2.13. for judicial and extrajudicial protection of the rights of the Company: (i) in case of violation of obligations under the relevant contracts (agreements); (ii) in the event of disputes, including disputes with third parties;
2.2.14. to place public (disclosed) data and information in the media in compliance with the requirements of the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
2.2.15. for the interaction of the Company with third parties that are and (or) may be related to the conclusion and (or) execution of any transactions / operations concluded (which may be concluded) between Users and second-tier banks of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
2.2.16. to provide reporting and (or) information to authorized bodies, audit, evaluation and other competent organizations, within the limits established by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
2.2.17. for the purposes of identification and provision of access to the information systems of the Company, subject to the restrictions provided for by the internal documents of the Company to ensure the security regime;
for the exchange of information, including for consideration and (or) provision of responses to appeals, complaints, suggestions, recommendations, claims, instructions, etc. of Users (and / or third parties), transmission (receipt) of correspondence (mail) to the Users for sending (delivery) / receipt through the services of a courier, courier service, express mail, etc.;
2.2.18. for marketing purposes, provision (sending) to Users of any information materials, including those about the products and (or) services of the Company, as well as other notifications by telephone, facsimile, other types of communication, as well as through open communication channels (including SMS, e-mail, fax, etc.);
2.2.19. for the development of marketing and promotions, further maintenance, taking into account the history of the Users' relationship with the Company; for other purposes, which are established (may be established) by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.
The Company may retain the information it collects and receives on its Website for as long as necessary to fulfill the above business purposes. The Company has the right to keep an archival copy of personal data. The Company has the right to store personal data and data on servers outside the territory of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

2.3. The company also processes the following data:
2.3.1. information necessary for filling out questionnaires, applications and proper identification: last name, first name, patronymic; citizenship; data, photo / video of an identity document; individual identification number; date and birth data; floor; a photo; signature; video with Users, etc.;
2.3.2. information necessary to maintain communication: place of registration, place of actual location (stay / residence), place of work and position; phone number (home, work, cell), email address; information contained in the address certificate, etc.;
2.3.3. information about the family / social status: details of the marriage certificate, surname, name, patronymic of the spouse (s), details of the identity document of the spouse; the presence / absence of dependents and (or) other family members; degree of relationship, surnames, first names, patronymics and dates of birth of other family members, dependents; a list of individuals whose official representative and (or) guardian is the User; other information;
2.3.4. information about the purpose and nature of the business relationship;
2.3.5. information about education, professional activity, official position, business reputation: education, profession, qualifications (including advanced training), position, academic degree, academic title, membership in professional chambers/organizations, knowledge of foreign languages ​​and other information; data of certificates of state registration of an individual entrepreneur, data of licenses for the implementation of licensed activities, certificates, patents, diplomas, certificates; information on the presence/absence of a criminal record, bringing to criminal/administrative responsibility;
2.3.6. information on the presence / absence of bank deposits (numbers of accounts, special card accounts, type, period of placement, amount, terms of the deposit and other information); information on the presence/absence of credits (loans), bank accounts (including special card accounts), cash and securities, including those in trust management and custody (data of agreements, including numbers of accounts, special card accounts, numbers of bank cards, code information on bank cards, credit history codes, addresses of acquired real estate, amount and currency of a loan or loan, purpose of lending, lending conditions, information about collateral, account balances and amounts, type of bank cards, limits and other information;
2.3.7. other information required by the Company in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan and internal documents of the Company;
2.3.8. information about the change and (or) addition of the above data.

2.4. Users hereby confirm:
2.4.1. that they have been notified about the protection of personal data in a mode similar to the mode of protection of information constituting a secret;
2.4.2. their consent to the collection and processing of personal data is not subject to withdrawal in cases where this is contrary to the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan, or if there is an unfulfilled obligation to the Company;
2.4.3. the Company has the right to collect and process personal data without the consent of the Users in cases established by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan, including in banks and (or) organizations for the purpose of carrying out any activities not prohibited by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan;
2.4.4. the Company has the right to collect (receive) personal data of Users from the Users themselves and any third parties, as well as transfer the Client's personal data to third parties / distribute in public sources of personal data, subject to the requirements of the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan and the requirements of international law (requirements of international treaties) ;
2.4.5. in the event that the relevant agreement(s) concluded provide/will provide for the transfer by the Company through open communication channels of Users’ personal data, the Users are aware of the risk of unauthorized receipt by third parties persons and assume such risk;
2.4.6. this consent gives the Company the right, in accordance with the procedure established by the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan, to carry out with the personal data of Users any action (operation) or a combination of such actions (operations), including those performed using automation tools or without using the latter, including, but not limited to, collection, processing, recording, copying, backup, protection, screening, systematization, accumulation, storage within the Company's databases and beyond (subject to security and confidentiality requirements), clarification (modification, updating), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision of access, including transfer to third parties with the right to process personal data of Users), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction;
2.4.7. notification of the Client about the receipt by the Company from third parties and (or) about the transfer by the Company of personal data of Users to third parties is not required, such personal data can be collected (transferred) and processed by the Company without notifying the Users;
2.4.8. this consent may be provided to third parties as evidence that consent to the collection and processing of personal data of Users was provided to the Company by Users.

2.5. The Company has the right to transfer personal data and data of the User without the consent of the User to the following persons:
- to state bodies, including bodies of inquiry and investigation, and local self-government bodies at their reasoned request;
- in other cases expressly provided for by the current legislation of the Republic Kazakhstan.

2.6. The company has the right to transfer personal data and data to third parties, not specified in Art. 2 of this Policy, in the following cases:
- the User has expressed his consent to such actions;
- the transfer is necessary as part of the User's use of the Website or provision of Services to the User;
- in cases provided for in clause 4.1 of this Policy

2.7. The Company carries out automated processing of Personal data and data.

3. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1. The Company provides proper protection of personal and other data in accordance with the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan and takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect personal data.

3.2. The applied protection measures, among other things, allow protecting personal data from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with them.

3.3. All information that the Company collects is protected by reasonable security measures and procedures to prevent unauthorized access or use of the data.

4. EXCHANGE OF INFORMATION

4.1. The Company may share the information it collects with affiliates. In this case, the transferred data remains the subject of the Policy.

4.2. The Company may share certain non-personal information (data that does not identify Users individually) to third-party service providers, trusted partners or authorized researchers in order to better understand which advertisements or services may be of interest to Users, improve the overall quality and effectiveness of services on the Site or service, or to provide a contribution to scientific research that the Company believes can provide major social benefits.

4.3. Service: When Users contact the Company, the Company may - as part of the operations of its Website - collect personal information necessary to fulfill the User's request and receive feedback if necessary. The Company may also contact the User using the User's existing contact information provided for this purpose. The Company may also collect other information about communications with Users, such as any support requests submitted by Users or any feedback provided by them.

4.4. Website: The Company may automatically receive and register on its servers information from the User's browser or any device, including IP address, software and hardware attributes, pages requested by the User, mobile identifiers, application usage information, and/or information about other devices in use or system level information. This may occur on the Website or on third party services.

4.5. Attached Information: The Company may also add information legally obtained from business partners or third parties to the Company's existing data about its Users.

5. OTHER PROVISIONS

5.1. This Policy and the relationship between the User and the Company arising in connection with the application of the Policy shall be subject to the law of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

5.2. All possible disputes arising from this Policy are subject to resolution in accordance with the current legislation at the place of registration of the Company. Before applying to the court, the User must comply with the mandatory pre-trial procedure and send the Company a corresponding claim in writing. The term for responding to a claim is 30 (thirty) business days.

5.3. If, for one reason or another, one or more provisions of the Policy are declared invalid or unenforceable, this does not affect the validity or applicability of the remaining provisions of the Policy.

5.4. The Company has the right to change the Policy at any time (in whole or in part) unilaterally without prior agreement with the User. All changes come into force from the moment it is posted on the Website.

5.5. The User undertakes to independently monitor changes to the Policy by reviewing the current version.

5.6. All suggestions or questions regarding this Policy should be reported by email: ceo@stankosnab.kz.
Made on
Tilda